Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy, which sets out how we will use your information, can be found below. By using this www.katochtubes.com (the “Website”), you consent to the processing described therein and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate and up to date. You are responsible for maintaining and promptly updating account information for accuracy and completeness.

This Website is owned and run by Katoch Tubes. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and site visitors, including you.

We believe you should feel both informed and empowered when it comes to our handling and usage of your information.  This notice, therefore, explains all elements of our privacy policy.  This notice covers all Katoch Tubes websites, apps, services, mobile sites and all other Katoch Tubes websites, apps, developer platforms and other products and services (collectively “Katoch Tubes” or the “Services”).

We are always happy to take any questions, comments or suggestions relating to this notice.  Just contact our Customer Care team if you’d like to discuss this with us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

katochtubes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Digiseg ApS
admetrics GmbH
Telaria SAS
Bombora Inc.
Keymantics
Upwave Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Jampp LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Nubo LTD
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ONEcount
DNA-I.COM
Xandr, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Aniview LTD
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Near Pte Ltd
MISSENA
Showheroes SE
AerServ LLC
Caroda s.r.o.
SpearAd GmbH
AntVoice
A Million Ads Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Project Agora Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
ADUX
Vidoomy Media SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
WebAds B.V
Hybrid Theory
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Blis Media Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Welect GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Opti Digital SAS
Hurra Communications GmbH
AuDigent
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SmartFrame Technologies
NextRoll, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SoundCast
SPEAKOL DMCC
GeoEdge
Ensighten
Paypersale.ru
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Radio Net Media Limited
MyTraffic
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
RDandX Group DMCC
Quantcast International Limited
White Ops, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Squared SAS
eBay Inc
Teads
Contact Impact GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Strossle International AB
Triple13 Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Adelaide Metrics Inc
CIBLECLIC
zeotap GmbH
Fyber
InMobi Pte Ltd
Media Square
Adtriba GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Good-Loop Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ziff Davis LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Spotad
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sizmek by Amazon
Bannerflow AB
YieldLift LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sublime
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Placense Ltd
AudienceRun corp
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
1plusX AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
numberly
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Arcspire Limited
RevJet
Click Tech Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
uppr GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
IVO Media Ltd
AWIN AG
Netpoint Media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Zeta Global
Azerion Holding B.V.
Dianomi ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Smart Adserver
ADman Interactive SLU
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
adhood.com
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Smartology Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdsWizz Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Emerse Sverige AB
Converge-Digital
Optomaton UG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AAX LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Amnet GmbH
Sirdata
Unruly Group Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Pure Local Media GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
One Tech Group GmbH
adality GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Mindlytix SAS
PROXISTORE
GP One GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Adloox SA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Bounce Exchange, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
adsquare GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
BidMachine Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
AdView
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Threedium
Tapad, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Delta Projects AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adnami Aps
ID5 Technology SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
Imonomy
MediaMath, Inc.
Adssets AB
Innovid Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Protected Media LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Epom Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobile Professionals BV
TabMo SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
BritePool Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Exit Bee Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kwanko
3Q nexx GmbH
1Agency
Fido S.r.l
Mobkoi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Adkernel LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Madington
KUPONA GmbH
TX Group AG
Clipr
Sparklit Networks Inc
adWMG
Dugout Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Celtra, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Publica LLC
Traffective GmbH
Allegro.pl
UniCredit S.p.A.
Factor Eleven GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
N Technologies Inc.
SpotX, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
Kayzen
Newsroom AI Ltd
BILENDI SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Impact+
ADSOCY
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Axonix LTD
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Luna Media Group LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
Commanders Act
Timehop, Inc.
agof studies
Realytics
GlobalWebIndex
Consumable, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
ARKHEUS
Nielsen LLC
ADITION technologies AG
AdColony, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Impactify
adnanny.com SLU
Ogury Ltd.
42 Ads GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INNITY
Smart Traffik
Realeyes OU
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Mars Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
OneTag Limited
Improve Digital BV
Beachfront Media LLC
BSmartData GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Bidstack Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smile Wanted Group
Noster Finance S.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arkeero
Videobyte Inc
Vidstart LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Spoods GmbH
A.Mob
Telecoming S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
Adverty AB (publ)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Weborama
Wizaly
Oracle Data Cloud
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Disqus
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Converto AG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MEDIAMETRIE
Pinpoll GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Brave People Ltd.
Advisible AB
Alphalyr SAS
Dynata LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Mintegral international limited
Experian Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SITU8ED SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
NEXD
Localsensor B.V.
adbility media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Gemius SA
RevX
EASY Marketing GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Goodeed
YouGov
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
MiQ
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Automattic Ads
Samsung Ads
BEINTOO SPA
FeedAd GmbH
Webgains GmbH
JS Web Production
ETARGET SE
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Blingby LLC
wetter.com GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Comscore B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BRICKS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Playrcart Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Mobsuccess
iPROM
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Skoiy
Between Exchange
United Internet Media GmbH
The Trade Desk
Rich Audience Technologies SL
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
VECTAURY
Solocal
Norstat AS
Adikteev
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Sift Media, Inc
Liveintent Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
adQuery
Cluep LLC
Epsilon
Jellyfish France
twiago GmbH
ViewPay
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ermes
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Audienzz AG
Kubient Inc.
Digital Squad
AdSpirit GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viralize SRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
AREIA (ADLOOP)
OnProspects Ltd
Teemo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
StackAdapt
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Content Ignite
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
PubWise, LLLP
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Rapid Performance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Widespace AB
Platform161 B.V.
Mobfox US LLC
Seenthis AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Persona.ly
GeoProve
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Captify Technologies Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
OpenWeb LTD
Fusio by S4M
netzeffekt GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
On Device Research Limited
Maximus Live LLC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adxperience SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Media16 ltd
Viznet
Bucksense Inc
Knorex
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Samba TV UK Limited
Konodrac S.L.
Adnuntius AS
Spotible
iProspect GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
: Tappx
Ve Global UK Limited
diva-e products
Criteo SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Next Media SRL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adhese
RTB House S.A.
GroupM UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
plista GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
BidBerry SRL
IQM CORPORATION
glomex GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Media Group
ADRENALEAD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Smadex SL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Crowdy News Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Mediascore mbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
digidip GmbH
advanced store GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Adtube AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Roq.ad Inc.
YOC AG
ARMIS SAS
Seeding Alliance GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
respondi AG
Remixd Media, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
UberMedia, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Notify
Kairion GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Truvid Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Triapodi Ltd.
Browsi
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Avocet Systems Limited
Blue
BLIINK SAS
Piano Software Inc
Kairos Fire
Skaze
video intelligence AG
Sojern, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Apester Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Goldbach Group AG
Sportradar AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Gamned
Jivox Corporation
Readpeak Oy
AudienceProject Aps
AirGrid LTD
Trinity Audio
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Brid Video DOO
OpenX
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GADSME
Discover-Tech ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Appier PTE Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Audience Network
SelectMedia International LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INVIBES GROUP
Cuebiq
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Seznam.cz, a.s.
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Roku Advertising Services
McCann Discipline LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PML Innovative Media
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
Pulse Innovations Limited
NEORY GmbH
DynAdmic
Demandbase, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MNTN
ad6media
MGID Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Passendo Aps
Habu
Resono B.V.
IPONWEB GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Prebid.org
Bidtellect, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Acxiom
PubMatic, Inc.
Powerspace
Axiom Media Connect
digitalAudience
Teroa S.A.
Carbon (AI) Limited
PRECISO SRL
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Resolution Media München GmbH
Somplo Ltd
BeOp
Deutsche Post AG
TMT Digital Inc
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
B2B Media Group EMEA
Online Solution
Adlane LTD
Justpremium BV
Amobee Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Solution coupons
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
belboon GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
remerge GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
Publisher First, Inc.
Addrelevance
Aptivio Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Golden Bees
Permodo GmbH
SunMedia
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cint AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Betgenius Ltd
mainADV Srl
Effiliation / Effinity
VRTCAL Markets Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Adform
BusinessClick
Baidu USA
Adpone SL
ADventori SAS
33Across
Publicis Media GmbH
SYNC
Dailymotion SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1109, 303
Gurugram, Haryana 122001
IN

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/katochtubes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding katochtubes.com



Email:
katochtubes@gmail.com

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU AND HOW?

We collect personal information about you when you register or subscribe for one of our services, place an order, buy a gift voucher, use our online services, interact with us in any other way, such as via social media, click on an advert that we put on our or someone else’s website, ask for information or assistance, give us a testimonial or other feedback, comment on any blogs or articles featured in our services, attend an event that we run or sponsor, enter competitions or special promotions, sign up for our special offers or other updates, participate in research panels or fill in surveys. By registering, subscribing or using our services, you consent to the use of your personal data in line with this policy. We may also receive information about you from third parties, with whom we have a business relationship.

The information we collect and hold about you may include your name, email address, phone and mobile phone numbers, home address, shipping and payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, search criteria, shopping history, shopping preferences, sizings, responses to research panels and surveys, the type of browser you use (a browser is the program you use to look at websites, such as Internet Explorer, Firefox or Safari), the times when you access the site and for how long, your referring URL (the site you come from to reach our website), cell IDs (these are the unique identifiers of the telecommunications towers being used by your mobile phone when you use our location-based services on your mobile phone or tablet) and other location information (for example, GPS measurements), photographs and other content you share with us when you use our services, date of birth, password details, answers to security questions and any other information you may give us.

We may record or monitor calls that you receive from us or make to us. We do this for security and training purposes, and to improve the services we provide to you.

WHAT ABOUT COOKIES? WHAT ARE COOKIES?

We and our business partners collect information about your use of our online services using cookies. Cookies are very small files that are sent by us to your computer or other device which we can access when you visit our site in future. Cookies help us remember who you are and other information about your visits. They can help display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

For more information about how we use cookies, please read our cookie policy.

HOW THIS INFORMATION MAY BE USED

Whenever you give us your personal information we will use it in accordance with applicable privacy laws and for the purposes set out in this policy, on the data entry forms you complete, in any relevant terms and conditions and on pages or emails which link to the data entry forms.

When you use our services: If you use any of our services, register for or attend one of our events, set up, look at or change your account details or contact a member of our Customer Care team, we will record your personal details. Your information will be used in the first place to provide the products, services or information you have asked for and to provide you with a personalized shopping experience. We keep the information you provide and may use it for several purposes, including: (i) accounting, billing, reporting and audit; (ii) credit checking or screening; (iii) authentication and identity checks; (iv) credit, debit or other payment card verification and screening; (v) debt collection; (vi) safety, security, health, training, administrative and legal purposes; (vii) data matching and dedupe, statistical and market analysis, and marketing information; (viii) advertising and marketing for us, our Group and third parties; (ix) developing, testing and maintaining systems; (x) studies, research and development; (xi) customer surveys; (xii) customer care and to help us in any future dealings with you, for example by identifying your requirements and preferences; (xiii) where required by law or in connection with legal proceeding or disputes; and (iv) any other uses set out in the terms and conditions for use of our services. For these purposes we may disclose your information to one or more of the other organisations listed in the section called “who we will share your personal information with”.

Saved payment card details will only be shared with our payment partner and not with any other third parties and will only be used to process your order, using our payment partner’s systems.

We may also use your personal information to send you marketing updates, as detailed in the next section.

Tracking how our online services are used: We collect, and use third parties to collect and share with us, information from lots of visitors to our online services and analyse it to build up a picture of how people use our websites. This helps us improve the services we offer. We may also give anonymous statistics about visitors to other, reputable organisations, but the information we provide will not include details that would allow these organisations to identify you. 

Customization of our online services and advert targeting: We may use the information you give us about yourself and the information we collect via cookies when you use our online services to build up a picture of your interests. We may then use this information to try to make sure that when we send you marketing communications and when you visit our websites or use our online services, you don’t miss offers and information that might interest you. This information may also be used by our third party advertising agencies and networks, to advertise our own or third party products and services to you when you visit third party websites and online services. This is called advert targeting or interest-based advertising. 

Testimonials: If you give us feedback, we may use it to improve our services and we may publish it online or offline to promote our business and our services. We will ask for your permission before we publish it.

Comments and reviews submitted to our online services: If you wish to submit a comment or feedback on a blog or article featured on our services, we may (but are not obliged to) publish your comment online or offline to promote our business and our services. We will collect your name or username which will be displayed next to your comment and e-mail address, which will not be published, but which we may use to contact you in relation to your comment.

Social networks: If you follow us or interact with us on any of our pages on third party social media platforms, such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Google+, information you provide will be subject to the third party’s privacy policy, as well as this privacy policy.

Direct marketing: For information on how we may market to you, please read the section called “marketing opt-in and opt-out provisions”.

Customer surveys: Every now and again, we may ask you for your opinion on our services and the products you have purchased through our services. When we do research or surveys, we may use cookies and may combine the information collected by those cookies with your answers.

WHO WE WILL SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH

From time to time, we may engage third party business partners to provide information about you or to collect personal information on our behalf. We may also share or match your data with third party business partners to provide you with the products, services or information you ask for or for interest-based advertising. We may pass your information onto one or more of the following organisations: (i) data processing companies, mailing houses and other third party suppliers working on our behalf; (ii) ad-serving agencies and other advertising intermediaries; (iii) credit reference or fraud prevention agencies, which may keep a record of that information; (iv) research students, universities and other research and development organisations; (v) regulatory bodies, government and enforcement agencies, such as the police.

Every now and again, we receive requests for information from government departments, the police and other enforcement agencies. If this happens, and there is a proper legal basis for providing your personal information, we will provide it to the organisation asking for it.

We collate information about site traffic, sales, wish lists, and other commercial information which we may pass onto third parties, but this information does not include any details which can identify you personally.

MARKETING OPT-IN AND OPT-OUT PROVISION

We offer you the chance to receive news and trend updates which, depending on your preferences, we will discuss with you by phone or live chat or send to you via email, SMS and/or direct mail. These include alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions. You can opt-out of receiving these updates, if you wish.

We, or our third party business partners, may also ask you if you want to receive marketing if you enter a promotion or attend an event thrown or sponsored by us. 

You have the right to ask us not to use your personal information for marketing. At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe from any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. Whenever you receive direct marketing from us, we will tell you how to unsubscribe. To opt out of direct mail, please contact our Customer Care team.

If you tell us that you do not want to receive direct marketing, we will still contact you in order to provide you with products and services you request and for administration purposes.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND KEEP IT UP TO DATE

You have the right to see information we hold about you, with some exceptions which are described in the privacy laws. If you would like a copy of your personal information, please contact our Customer Care team.

You have the right to review and update your personal details. If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information we hold is not correct, please visit our online services and, after logging into the site using the “Sign In” menu on the home page, your personal information will be made available for review and change in the “My Account” section. Only you or, upon your request, our Customer Care team, may access your personal data from our online services using your user ID and password. If you change your billing or shipping address while your order is still being processed, the order will be re-processed through security validation checks. If you prefer, you may contact us by email services@katochtubes.com we will amend your personal details.

SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable care to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided to us. We have put in place technology and security policies which are designed to protect the personal information we hold about you. We also follow the security procedures that applicable privacy laws require. These cover storing, using and releasing any information you have provided and, as well as measures designed to prevent unauthorised access or use. When you place an order or access your account information, we use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption which encrypts your information before it is sent to us to protect it from unauthorized use.

WHY WE LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our online services contain hyperlinks to websites that are owned and operated by other organisations. These websites have their own privacy and cookie policies, and we urge you to read them. They control how your personal information is used when you give it to these other organisations or they collect it with cookies. We do not approve any other websites and we are not responsible for any information, material, products or services that are on or accessible through those websites or for the privacy practices of websites run by other organisations. If you use these other websites you do so at your own risk.

HOW WE CAN MAKE CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may update this privacy policy from time to time so you may want to check it each time you give us personal information or use our websites.

WHERE AND HOW TO ASK QUESTIONS OR CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY

We welcome your questions, comments and requests about this privacy policy. If you require more information, please contact our Customer Care team at services@katochtubes.com

3. COOKIE POLICY

This website is owned and run by Katoch Tubes(“we”, “our”, “us”). The term “our online services” refers to Katoch Tubes&Co., our mobile and tablet applications and any other websites or apps we own or run from time to time. If you use any of our online services, we will refer to you using the terms “user”, “visitor”, “you”, “your”, “yours” in this policy.

This cookie policy explains:

  • The cookies used on our online services
  • Advertising cookies used on our business partners’ websites
  • How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies
  • Third-party cookies

THE COOKIES USED ON OUR ONLINE SERVICES

The cookies we and our business partners use on our online services can be grouped into the following categories:

Essential cookies: Some of the cookies on our online services are essential for us to be able to provide you with a service you have requested. An example of this would be a cookie that enables you to log into your account on the website, or one which allows communication between your browser and the website. Our cookie-preference cookie, described in the section ‘How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies’, is also an essential cookie. You may not be able to use our website without these cookies.

Website functionality cookies: These cookies enable you to browse our online services and use features such as shopping baskets and wish lists.

Website analytics cookies: We use these cookies to measure and analyse how our customers use our online services. An example is counting the number of different people visiting our website or using a particular feature, rather than the total number of times the site or feature is used. This allows us to continuously improve our online services and your shopping experience.

Customer preference cookies: When browsing or shopping online, our online services will remember preferences you make (for example your user name, language or location). This improves your experience and makes your browsing simpler, easier and more personal to you.

Social sharing cookies: When browsing or shopping online, our online services will remember preferences you make (for example your user name, language or location). This improves your experience and makes your browsing simpler, easier and more personal to you.

Interest-based advertising cookies: You will have noticed, when visiting other websites, that you are shown adverts for products and services you may wish to buy. The money made by website owners for showing third-party adverts on their websites often pays for the cost of running the website, and therefore often allows you to use the website without having to pay a registration or usage fee. Like many businesses, we place adverts for our services on a range of our partners’ websites. However, to try and ensure that the adverts you see are relevant to you, we use cookies to collect information about the types of things that interest you, for example websites you visit and your geographic location. Having these cookies does not increase the number of adverts you will be shown, but simply makes the adverts you see more relevant. In addition, they limit the number of times you see an advertisement, as well as helping us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

ADVERTISING COOKIES USED ON OUR BUSINESS PARTNERS’ WEBSITES

We place adverts on a number of third-party websites. We use cookies to control how often you are shown a particular advert on those websites, so you do not see the same advert too frequently. We do not collect any personal data within these cookies. To reject our use of these cookies, please refer to your browser settings as set out in the ‘How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies’ section below.

HOW TO REJECT OR OPT OUT OF RECEIVING COOKIES

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support section on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Please note that our online services cannot always control third-party cookies stored on your machine from our online services and that setting your cookie preferences with us will not stop those third-party cookies from being stored on your machine. Therefore you must manage these cookies directly with the relevant third party. Please see our ‘Third party cookies’ section below for more information.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Some of the cookies described above are stored on your machine by third parties when you use our online services. We have no control over these cookies or how the third parties use them. They are used to allow third parties to provide a service to us, for example analytics. For more information on these cookies and how to disable them, please see the individual third party’s privacy policy.

If you want to know more about how cookies work and how to manage or delete them, visit the World Wide Web Consortium’s website (or, for third party cookies, visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/).

3. TERMS & CONDITIONS

Katoch Tubes&Co.’s (“Katoch Tubes&Co.” “we” “us”) website(s) (our “Site” or “Sites”) and related services are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use & Service, and any other rules posted on our Sites (collectively, the “TOS”). Please read the TOS carefully before placing any orders the Katoch Tubes&Co. website. We recommend you should keep a copy of the TOS for future reference.

Katoch Tubes&Co. is a trading name of Katoch Tubes, an OPC . Our address is 1109, 303, Gurugram, India 122001

In particular, we wish to draw your attention to our policies relating to the terms of purchase within the TOS and our Privacy Policy. If you are under 16 you must let your parent or guardian know about Katoch Tubes&Co.’s privacy policy before you register to use this Site or any of this Site’s services. We reserve the right to only accept orders from those over 18 however.

We may modify the TOS from time to time. Please read the TOS and check back often. If you do not agree to any change to the TOS then you must immediately stop using the Site. Any changes made after you have placed an order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

REGISTRATION

To use some of the services or features made available to you on this Site you will need to register. When you register you are required to provide information about yourself that is true, accurate, current, and complete in all respects. Should any of your registration information change, please notify us immediately at the following email address services@katochtubes.com. We may also change registration requirements from time to time.

The account password you provide should be unique and kept secure, and you must notify Katoch Tubes&Co. immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how we use your data.

ELIGIBILITY TO PURCHASE

In order to make purchases on the Site you will be required to provide your personal details. In particular, you must provide your real name, phone number, e-mail address and other requested information as indicated. Furthermore, you will be required to provide payment details that you represent and warrant are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the Billing information provided.

The Site is available only to individuals and others who meet the Katoch Tubes&Co. terms of eligibility, who have been issued a valid credit/debit card by a bank acceptable to Katoch Tubes&Co., whose applications are acceptable to Katoch Tubes&Co. and who have authorized Katoch Tubes&Co. to process a charge or charges on their credit/debit card in the amount of the total purchase price for the merchandise which they purchase. Products purchased by the buyer are for personal or gift use and should not be re-sold, used for commercial purposes or any other commercial benefit. In addition, Katoch Tubes&Co. reserves the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

By making an offer to purchase merchandise you expressly authorize us to perform credit checks and where Katoch Tubes&Co. feels necessary, to transmit or to obtain information (including any updated information) about you to or from third parties, including but not limited to your credit/debit card number or credit reports (including credit reports for your spouse if you reside in a community property jurisdiction), to authenticate your identity, to validate your credit/debit card, to obtain an initial credit/debit card authorization and to authorize individual purchase transactions.

Furthermore, you agree that we may use Personal Information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for further information about how we use your data.

ORDERS

All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers.

Katoch Tubes&Co. offers products for sale that are in stock and available for dispatch from our distribution center. Occasionally however, we may be waiting for shipments from our suppliers. Consequently you may choose to register your email address for notification of arrival of the selected merchandise not held in stock.  If you have registered your email address for notification of the arrival of a specific product featured on our Site, we will attempt to notify you by email within 48 hours of the product becoming available on the Site. Please be aware that on occasion certain products that are in particularly high demand will sell out during this period.

Katoch Tubes&Co. will store a record of your transactions for a minimum of one year.

PRICING POLICY

Prices shown on the Site are in Indian Rupees (INR) and are inclusive of GST at the applicable rate.

All prices and offers remain valid as advertised from time to time. The INR price of a product displayed on the Site at the time the order is accepted will be honored.

From time to time, prices are subject to change in response to currency exchange rate changes, markdowns and other commercial factors. The price applicable to your order will be the price current at the time your order is accepted.

If you are a customer whose credit/debit card is not denominated in INR, the final price will be calculated in accordance with the applicable exchange rate on the day your card issuer processes the transaction.

ACCEPTANCE OF YOUR ORDER

Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order. This email is NOT an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it.

Unless you cancel your order, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and Katoch Tubes&Co. will be completed when we email you to confirm the goods have been dispatched. The sale contract is therefore concluded in India and the language of the contract is English. Neither our third party payment processor nor our nominated courier has the authority to accept an order on behalf of Katoch Tubes&Co.

We reserve the right not to accept your order in the event, for example, that we are unable to obtain authorization for payment, that shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, that the item ordered is out of stock or does not satisfy our quality control standards and is withdrawn, or that you do not meet the eligibility criteria set out within the TOS.

We may also refuse to process and therefore accept a transaction for any reason or refuse service to anyone at any time at our sole discretion. We will not be liable to you or any third party by reason of our withdrawing any merchandise from the Site whether or not that merchandise has been sold, removing, screening or editing any materials or content on the Site, refusing to process a transaction or unwinding or suspending any transaction after processing has begun.

Whilst every effort is made to make sure details on our website are accurate, we may from time to time discover an error in the pricing of products. If we discover an error in the pricing of a product in your order, we will let you know as soon as possible. We shall be under no obligation to accept or fulfil an order for a product that was advertised at an incorrect price and reserve the right to cancel such an order that has been accepted or is in transit. If you order a product that is priced incorrectly for any reason, we will email or telephone you to inform you that we have not accepted your order and/or that the relevant part of your order has been cancelled. If you have already paid for the goods, we shall refund the full amount as soon as we are able. In the event that products are recalled in transit, we will process your refund once the products have been returned to us.

PAYMENT

We accept Visa and MasterCard cards, payment via Wallets and Net Banking and any other methods like Bitcoin which may be clearly advertised on the Site from time to time. Payment will be debited and cleared from your account upon dispatch of your order by Katoch Tubes&Co. You confirm that the credit/debit card that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically authorised by the owner of the credit/debit card to use it. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to Katoch Tubes&Co., we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

We take care to make our Site secure. All credit/debit card transactions on this site are processed using the payment gateways secure systems (i.e PayTM or Instamojo) secure online payment gateways that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment. These details will be fully encrypted and only used to process card transactions which you have initiated.

To help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple, and secure, Katoch Tubes&Co. uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Furthermore, we take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorized access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the Site.

PROMOTION CODES

Promotion codes are non-transferable and there is no cash alternative. Furthermore, they cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotion code or offers, and must be redeemed by the date published, if provided.

INSURANCE AND DELIVERY

You will own the goods on and from the later of the point in time when: (a) we receive payment in full, or (b) we deliver the goods to your designated address.

Katoch Tubes&Co. insures each purchase during the time it is in transit until it is delivered to your delivery address. At the point of delivery to the address provided by you, responsibility for your purchased goods passes to you. 

When you are returning an item to Katoch Tubes&Co., the responsibility for each time will rest with you. At the point of the item reaching Katoch Tubes&Co. responsibility for your purchased goods passes to Katoch Tubes&Co.

Please note that we aim to dispatch all orders within 7 working days. Delivery times appearing on the site are estimates and are to be used as a guide only and commence from the date of dispatch. In any event, we will deliver the goods to you within 30 days of the day on which we accept your order. Katoch Tubes&Co. is not responsible for any delays caused by destination customs clearance processes.

If delivery is delayed by any event outside of our control, we will contact you as soon as possible to let you know and we will take steps to minimize the effect of the delay. Provided we do this, we will not be liable for delays caused by the event, but if there is a risk of substantial delay you may contact us to cancel your order and we will give you a refund for any goods you have paid for but not received.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Your use of the Site and its contents grants no rights to you in relation to any copyright, designs, trademarks and all other intellectual property and material rights relating to the Content (as described in the Content section below), including Katoch Tubes&Co. Software and all HTML and other code contained in this Site. All such Content including third party trademarks, designs, and related intellectual property rights mentioned or displayed on this Site are protected by national intellectual property and other laws and international treaty provisions. You are permitted to use the Content only as expressly authorized by Katoch Tubes&Co. and/or its third party licensors. Any reproduction or redistribution of the above listed Content is prohibited and may result in civil and criminal penalties. Without limiting the foregoing, copying and use of the above listed materials to any other server, location or support for publication, reproduction or distribution is expressly prohibited.

CONTENT

In addition to the Intellectual property rights mentioned above, “Content” is defined as any graphics, photographs, including all image rights, sounds, music, video, audio or text on this Site. Katoch Tubes&Co. tries to ensure that the information on this site is accurate and complete. Katoch Tubes&Co. does not promise that Katoch Tubes&Co.’s Content is accurate or error-free. Katoch Tubes&Co. does not promise that the functional aspects of the Site or Katoch Tubes&Co.’s Content will be error free or that this Site, Katoch Tubes&Co. Content or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. We always recommend that all users of the Internet ensure they have up to date virus checking software installed.

The personal opinions of the designers and labels whose products we sell, or any third parties with whom we are associated are their own and do not necessarily reflect the views of Katoch Tubes&Co. and we accept no responsibility for any such views expressed in any media.

NO COMMERCIAL USE

This Site is for your personal non-commercial use only. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, commercially exploit, create derivative works from, transfer, data mine or sell any Content, software, products, or services contained within this Site. You may not use this Site, or any of its Content, to further any commercial purpose, including any advertising or advertising revenue generation activity on your own Site.

YOUR ACTIVITY

You agree that you will be personally responsible for your use of this Site and for all of your communication and activity on and pursuant to this Site. If we determine that you are or have been engaged in prohibited activities, were not respectful of other users, or otherwise violated the TOS, we may deny you access to this Site on a temporary or permanent basis.

THIRD PARTY SITES

We may include hyperlinks on this Site to other websites or resources operated by parties other than Katoch Tubes&Co., including advertisers. Katoch Tubes&Co. has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Website and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any off-site pages nor are we responsible for the availability of such external websites or resources, and do not endorse and are not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for the privacy practices or the content of such websites, including (without limitation) any advertising, products or other materials or services on or available from such websites or resources, nor for any damage, loss or offence caused or alleged to be caused by, or in connection with, the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on such external websites or resources.

LIMITS ON OUR LIABILITY

We are not responsible for losses not caused by our breach or negligence, indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage and which are not reasonably foreseeable by you and us (for example, loss of profits or loss of opportunity).

We are also not responsible for failure to meet any of our obligations under the TOS where such failure is due to events beyond our reasonable control.

COMPENSATION

At our request, you agree to compensate us fully, defend us, and hold us, Katoch Tubes&Co., harmless immediately on demand, its officers, directors, agents, affiliates, licensors, and suppliers, from and against all liabilities, claims, expenses, damages and losses, including legal fees, arising from any breach of the TOS by you, including the use by any other persons accessing this Site using your Internet account caused by your action or inaction.

OUR RELATIONSHIP

You acknowledge and agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Katoch Tubes&Co. as a result of the TOS or your use of this Site. You agree that you may not and will not hold yourself out as a representative, agent, or employee of Katoch Tubes&Co., and we shall not be liable for any representation, act, or omission on your part.

NO WAIVER

If you breach the TOS and we take no action against you, we will still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach the TOS.

COMPLAINTS AND GOVERNING LAW

If you have a complaint about us email on services@katochtubes.com giving full details including date of purchase and order reference number where applicable and your full name and address and contact details. The TOS together with all our policies and procedures will be governed by and construed in accordance to Indian law and the relevant courts of Mumbai will have exclusive jurisdiction.