Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy, which sets out how we will use your information, can be found below. By using this www.katochtubes.com (the “Website”), you consent to the processing described therein and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate and up to date. You are responsible for maintaining and promptly updating account information for accuracy and completeness.

This Website is owned and run by Katoch Tubes. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers and site visitors, including you.

We believe you should feel both informed and empowered when it comes to our handling and usage of your information.  This notice, therefore, explains all elements of our privacy policy.  This notice covers all Katoch Tubes websites, apps, services, mobile sites and all other Katoch Tubes websites, apps, developer platforms and other products and services (collectively “Katoch Tubes” or the “Services”).

We are always happy to take any questions, comments or suggestions relating to this notice.  Just contact our Customer Care team if you’d like to discuss this with us.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

katochtubes.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
1plusX AG
Smartology Limited
Adnami Aps
Dataseat Ltd
Placense Ltd
Cluep LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Covatic Ltd
PubMatic, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
AAX LLC
Imonomy
Papirfly AS
Onfocus (Adagio)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Cuebiq
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
Appush Technologies
TF1 PUBLICITE
Jellyfish France
Piano Software Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Opti Digital SAS
DNA-I.COM
BCOVERY SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Adhese
Webgains GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Welect GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
REMAILME
Dynata LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hyper LLC
Taboola Europe Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Zemanta Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
EXADS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Verasity Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Duplo Media AS
Adtelligent Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
McCann Discipline LTD
BeOp
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Synkd Ltd.
TargetVideo GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Arrivalist Co.
SmartyAds Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Publica LLC
Quantcast
Effiliation / Effinity
Audience Network
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
PML Innovative Media
Happydemics
HyperTV Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Jaduda GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
MGID Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
The Trade Desk
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Radio Net Media Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Kochava Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Hubvisor
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Stream Eye OOD
AdColony, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dentsu A/S
RTB House S.A.
Opinary GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Mobfox US LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Impact+
Octave IP Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
AntVoice
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Kameleoon SAS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
BRICKS
Ogury Ltd.
GroupM UK Limited
Unblockia SL
CleverPush GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Boldwin LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Realeyes OU
Arkeero
Upwave Inc.
Realytics
Justpremium BV
ADUX
ARMIS SAS
twiago GmbH
LoopMe Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Claritas LLC
Next Media SRL
MobileFuse LLC
SITU8ED SA
Frameplay Corporation
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Attributy
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PROXISTORE
Truvid Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Ein Rad AB
Natexo Spain
ADMAX
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Airnow Media Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Epsilon
Venatus Media Limited
Sirdata
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Playhill Limited
Dable Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
lead alliance GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Ensighten
Seven Technologies S.L.
BidTheatre AB
Adform A/S
travel audience GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Fyber
Keymantics
Mars Media Group
Nielsen International SA
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Emodo, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
KUPONA GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Netpoint Media GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Telefonica de España S.A.U
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Blue Billywig Group BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Konodrac S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Xandr, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Smart Adserver
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Samba TV, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
iPROM
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Inskin Media LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adpone SL
Roku Advertising Services
AuDigent
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Jivox Corporation
Gamned
Innovid LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
GfK SE
Convo Ink
Captify Technologies Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
FeedAd GmbH
adQuery
Avantis Video Ltd
Blis Global Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
optimise-it GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Baidu USA
Permodo GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Traffective GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Kubient Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Automattic Ads
BidBerry SRL
Fandom, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Teavaro
Adtriba GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADman Interactive SLU
Bombora Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Weborama
Kwanko
Blockthrough, Inc.
GeoEdge
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
ETARGET SE
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
Apester Ltd
Advisible AB
Confiant Inc.
Ermes
Google Advertising Products
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Parrable, Inc.
Adventure Media
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Blingby LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Readpeak Oy
CAKE Software, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Playwire LLC
NEORY GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Sonares GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
BILENDI SA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu Italia SpA
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
audio content & control GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Italiaonline S.p.A.
TV Scientific Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
DynAdmic
WebAds B.V
Bucksense Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Somplo Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Golden Bees
HUMAN
Bidstack Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Amnet GmbH
digidip GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
INNITY
Evorra Ltd
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Knorex
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
glomex GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Amazon Advertising
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
zeotap GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Zoomd Ltd.
Terminus Software Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Bidtellect, Inc
Cint AB
agof studies
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
B2B Media Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ARKHEUS
Teroa S.A.
GADSME
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Microsoft Advertising
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FRVR Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Aniview LTD
Cookie Market LTD
OpenX
Hashtag Labs Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Insticator, Inc.
ViewPay
MPX GmbH
Powerspace
Skimbit Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Celtra, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
NextRoll, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Browsi
Between Exchange
Objective Partners BV
ADSOCY
Teads France SAS
Click Tech Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Passendo Aps
33Across
Vibrant Media Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
OneTag Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TMT Digital Inc
Solution coupons
BIDSWITCH GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AUDIOMOB LTD
INFOnline GmbH
diva-e products
Media16 ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
MyTraffic
ShareThis, Inc
Mindlytix SAS
TabMo SAS
uppr GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Playad Media Group AB
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
Sportradar AG
Disqus
zillian sa
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adloox SA
VECTAURY
Skaze
vitrado GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Platform161 B.V.
Adverticum cPlc.
adWMG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Resono B.V.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
adsquare GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Audienzz AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Brave People Ltd.
Fido S.r.l
Adlane LTD
Better Ads GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Media Square
Epom Ltd.
belboon GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
BLIINK SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Commanders Act
Blue
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Clinch Labs LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
plista GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
WebMedia
Magnite, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
emetriq GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Audiohook Corporation
Pexi B.V.
wetter.com GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
RevX
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Adomik
3Q nexx GmbH
Novatiq limited
Nativery Srl
Roq.ad Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
ADRENALEAD
Bannerflow AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
AdView
ADventori SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
adrule mobile GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
crossvertise GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Seenthis AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dentsu London Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
SunMedia
SoundCast
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
YOC AG
The Reach Group GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
INVIDI technologies AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Acxiom
C WIRE AG
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
mainADV Srl
SheMedia, LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Permutive Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Digital Squad
EASYmedia GmbH
Content Ignite
Beaconspark Ltd
Query Click Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adikteev
Flashtalking, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Infolinks Media, LLC
Near Intelligence
Yieldlove GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Relevant Digital Oy
Cavai AS & UK
Playrcart Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
NEXD
Norstat AS
Threedium
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PIXIMEDIA
Audience Solutions S.A.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AWIN AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Experian Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bababam
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Lupon Media
Avocet Systems Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Clipr
Opera Software Ireland Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Adjust Digital A/S
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TripleLift, Inc.
Adssets AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Sift Media, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Viznet
Goldbach Group AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
MISSENA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Tredia Solutions SL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
adhood.com
OnProspects Ltd
AdInMo LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
Oracle Advertising
Mediakeys Platform
Comcast International France SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Alphonso Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PubWise, LLLP
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Zeta Global
Notify
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Smart Traffik
adnanny.com SLU
Converto AG
iProspect GmbH
Njuice AB
Converge-Digital
AddApptr GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Brand Advance Ltd
Dianomi PLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Bidmatic Inc
Sizmek by Amazon
Nativo, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Wagawin GmbH
NAG SA
A Million Ads
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
VUUKLE DMCC
Comscore B.V.
Meetrics GmbH
adality GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Gemius SA
GeoProve Limited
Videobyte Inc
Agate Systems Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
giosg.com Oy
ADFI MEDIA SL
1000mercis (Numberly)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
PRECISO SRL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
video intelligence AG
Jampp LTD
BidMachine Inc.
TX Group AG
StackAdapt
Eskimi
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
remerge GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
On Device Research Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
JS Web Production
Habu
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Adnuntius AS
AiCreo S.r.l.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Criteo SA
A.Mob
Madington
Triple13 Ltd
Nubo LTD
Gamesight Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OnAudience Ltd
152 Media LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Exactag GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
GumGum, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
YouGov
RevJet
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Admixer EU GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
eBay Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Improve Digital
BusinessClick
ad6media
Kairos Fire
Turk Telekom
Nexx360
YieldLift LLC
LiveRamp
Ask Locala
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Strossle International AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Kertil Iberia SL
LiveIntent Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
MediaMath, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
AirGrid LTD
Axiom Media Connect
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Footballco Media Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
Next Millennium Media INC
Moloco, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Kayzen
Impactify SARL
Prebid.org
Revcontent, LLC
Sojern, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Skoiy
Snigel Web Services Limited
MNTN
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
Duration Media, LLC.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
Online Solution
Exit Bee Limited
Smart Analytics SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Sublime
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Extreme Reach, Inc
Kairion GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Meson Mediation LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


1109, 303
Gurugram, Haryana 122001
IN

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/katochtubes.com/annualRequestSummary regarding katochtubes.com



Email:
katochtubes@gmail.com

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT FROM YOU AND HOW?

We collect personal information about you when you register or subscribe for one of our services, place an order, buy a gift voucher, use our online services, interact with us in any other way, such as via social media, click on an advert that we put on our or someone else’s website, ask for information or assistance, give us a testimonial or other feedback, comment on any blogs or articles featured in our services, attend an event that we run or sponsor, enter competitions or special promotions, sign up for our special offers or other updates, participate in research panels or fill in surveys. By registering, subscribing or using our services, you consent to the use of your personal data in line with this policy. We may also receive information about you from third parties, with whom we have a business relationship.

The information we collect and hold about you may include your name, email address, phone and mobile phone numbers, home address, shipping and payment card billing address, payment card details, IP address, search criteria, shopping history, shopping preferences, sizings, responses to research panels and surveys, the type of browser you use (a browser is the program you use to look at websites, such as Internet Explorer, Firefox or Safari), the times when you access the site and for how long, your referring URL (the site you come from to reach our website), cell IDs (these are the unique identifiers of the telecommunications towers being used by your mobile phone when you use our location-based services on your mobile phone or tablet) and other location information (for example, GPS measurements), photographs and other content you share with us when you use our services, date of birth, password details, answers to security questions and any other information you may give us.

We may record or monitor calls that you receive from us or make to us. We do this for security and training purposes, and to improve the services we provide to you.

WHAT ABOUT COOKIES? WHAT ARE COOKIES?

We and our business partners collect information about your use of our online services using cookies. Cookies are very small files that are sent by us to your computer or other device which we can access when you visit our site in future. Cookies help us remember who you are and other information about your visits. They can help display the information on a website in a way that matches your interests. Most major websites use cookies.

For more information about how we use cookies, please read our cookie policy.

HOW THIS INFORMATION MAY BE USED

Whenever you give us your personal information we will use it in accordance with applicable privacy laws and for the purposes set out in this policy, on the data entry forms you complete, in any relevant terms and conditions and on pages or emails which link to the data entry forms.

When you use our services: If you use any of our services, register for or attend one of our events, set up, look at or change your account details or contact a member of our Customer Care team, we will record your personal details. Your information will be used in the first place to provide the products, services or information you have asked for and to provide you with a personalized shopping experience. We keep the information you provide and may use it for several purposes, including: (i) accounting, billing, reporting and audit; (ii) credit checking or screening; (iii) authentication and identity checks; (iv) credit, debit or other payment card verification and screening; (v) debt collection; (vi) safety, security, health, training, administrative and legal purposes; (vii) data matching and dedupe, statistical and market analysis, and marketing information; (viii) advertising and marketing for us, our Group and third parties; (ix) developing, testing and maintaining systems; (x) studies, research and development; (xi) customer surveys; (xii) customer care and to help us in any future dealings with you, for example by identifying your requirements and preferences; (xiii) where required by law or in connection with legal proceeding or disputes; and (iv) any other uses set out in the terms and conditions for use of our services. For these purposes we may disclose your information to one or more of the other organisations listed in the section called “who we will share your personal information with”.

Saved payment card details will only be shared with our payment partner and not with any other third parties and will only be used to process your order, using our payment partner’s systems.

We may also use your personal information to send you marketing updates, as detailed in the next section.

Tracking how our online services are used: We collect, and use third parties to collect and share with us, information from lots of visitors to our online services and analyse it to build up a picture of how people use our websites. This helps us improve the services we offer. We may also give anonymous statistics about visitors to other, reputable organisations, but the information we provide will not include details that would allow these organisations to identify you. 

Customization of our online services and advert targeting: We may use the information you give us about yourself and the information we collect via cookies when you use our online services to build up a picture of your interests. We may then use this information to try to make sure that when we send you marketing communications and when you visit our websites or use our online services, you don’t miss offers and information that might interest you. This information may also be used by our third party advertising agencies and networks, to advertise our own or third party products and services to you when you visit third party websites and online services. This is called advert targeting or interest-based advertising. 

Testimonials: If you give us feedback, we may use it to improve our services and we may publish it online or offline to promote our business and our services. We will ask for your permission before we publish it.

Comments and reviews submitted to our online services: If you wish to submit a comment or feedback on a blog or article featured on our services, we may (but are not obliged to) publish your comment online or offline to promote our business and our services. We will collect your name or username which will be displayed next to your comment and e-mail address, which will not be published, but which we may use to contact you in relation to your comment.

Social networks: If you follow us or interact with us on any of our pages on third party social media platforms, such as Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Pinterest and Google+, information you provide will be subject to the third party’s privacy policy, as well as this privacy policy.

Direct marketing: For information on how we may market to you, please read the section called “marketing opt-in and opt-out provisions”.

Customer surveys: Every now and again, we may ask you for your opinion on our services and the products you have purchased through our services. When we do research or surveys, we may use cookies and may combine the information collected by those cookies with your answers.

WHO WE WILL SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH

From time to time, we may engage third party business partners to provide information about you or to collect personal information on our behalf. We may also share or match your data with third party business partners to provide you with the products, services or information you ask for or for interest-based advertising. We may pass your information onto one or more of the following organisations: (i) data processing companies, mailing houses and other third party suppliers working on our behalf; (ii) ad-serving agencies and other advertising intermediaries; (iii) credit reference or fraud prevention agencies, which may keep a record of that information; (iv) research students, universities and other research and development organisations; (v) regulatory bodies, government and enforcement agencies, such as the police.

Every now and again, we receive requests for information from government departments, the police and other enforcement agencies. If this happens, and there is a proper legal basis for providing your personal information, we will provide it to the organisation asking for it.

We collate information about site traffic, sales, wish lists, and other commercial information which we may pass onto third parties, but this information does not include any details which can identify you personally.

MARKETING OPT-IN AND OPT-OUT PROVISION

We offer you the chance to receive news and trend updates which, depending on your preferences, we will discuss with you by phone or live chat or send to you via email, SMS and/or direct mail. These include alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions. You can opt-out of receiving these updates, if you wish.

We, or our third party business partners, may also ask you if you want to receive marketing if you enter a promotion or attend an event thrown or sponsored by us. 

You have the right to ask us not to use your personal information for marketing. At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe from any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. Whenever you receive direct marketing from us, we will tell you how to unsubscribe. To opt out of direct mail, please contact our Customer Care team.

If you tell us that you do not want to receive direct marketing, we will still contact you in order to provide you with products and services you request and for administration purposes.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AND KEEP IT UP TO DATE

You have the right to see information we hold about you, with some exceptions which are described in the privacy laws. If you would like a copy of your personal information, please contact our Customer Care team.

You have the right to review and update your personal details. If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information we hold is not correct, please visit our online services and, after logging into the site using the “Sign In” menu on the home page, your personal information will be made available for review and change in the “My Account” section. Only you or, upon your request, our Customer Care team, may access your personal data from our online services using your user ID and password. If you change your billing or shipping address while your order is still being processed, the order will be re-processed through security validation checks. If you prefer, you may contact us by email services@katochtubes.com we will amend your personal details.

SAFEGUARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable care to maintain appropriate safeguards to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of the information you have provided to us. We have put in place technology and security policies which are designed to protect the personal information we hold about you. We also follow the security procedures that applicable privacy laws require. These cover storing, using and releasing any information you have provided and, as well as measures designed to prevent unauthorised access or use. When you place an order or access your account information, we use a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption which encrypts your information before it is sent to us to protect it from unauthorized use.

WHY WE LINK TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our online services contain hyperlinks to websites that are owned and operated by other organisations. These websites have their own privacy and cookie policies, and we urge you to read them. They control how your personal information is used when you give it to these other organisations or they collect it with cookies. We do not approve any other websites and we are not responsible for any information, material, products or services that are on or accessible through those websites or for the privacy practices of websites run by other organisations. If you use these other websites you do so at your own risk.

HOW WE CAN MAKE CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may update this privacy policy from time to time so you may want to check it each time you give us personal information or use our websites.

WHERE AND HOW TO ASK QUESTIONS OR CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY

We welcome your questions, comments and requests about this privacy policy. If you require more information, please contact our Customer Care team at services@katochtubes.com

3. COOKIE POLICY

This website is owned and run by Katoch Tubes(“we”, “our”, “us”). The term “our online services” refers to Katoch Tubes&Co., our mobile and tablet applications and any other websites or apps we own or run from time to time. If you use any of our online services, we will refer to you using the terms “user”, “visitor”, “you”, “your”, “yours” in this policy.

This cookie policy explains:

  • The cookies used on our online services
  • Advertising cookies used on our business partners’ websites
  • How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies
  • Third-party cookies

THE COOKIES USED ON OUR ONLINE SERVICES

The cookies we and our business partners use on our online services can be grouped into the following categories:

Essential cookies: Some of the cookies on our online services are essential for us to be able to provide you with a service you have requested. An example of this would be a cookie that enables you to log into your account on the website, or one which allows communication between your browser and the website. Our cookie-preference cookie, described in the section ‘How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies’, is also an essential cookie. You may not be able to use our website without these cookies.

Website functionality cookies: These cookies enable you to browse our online services and use features such as shopping baskets and wish lists.

Website analytics cookies: We use these cookies to measure and analyse how our customers use our online services. An example is counting the number of different people visiting our website or using a particular feature, rather than the total number of times the site or feature is used. This allows us to continuously improve our online services and your shopping experience.

Customer preference cookies: When browsing or shopping online, our online services will remember preferences you make (for example your user name, language or location). This improves your experience and makes your browsing simpler, easier and more personal to you.

Social sharing cookies: When browsing or shopping online, our online services will remember preferences you make (for example your user name, language or location). This improves your experience and makes your browsing simpler, easier and more personal to you.

Interest-based advertising cookies: You will have noticed, when visiting other websites, that you are shown adverts for products and services you may wish to buy. The money made by website owners for showing third-party adverts on their websites often pays for the cost of running the website, and therefore often allows you to use the website without having to pay a registration or usage fee. Like many businesses, we place adverts for our services on a range of our partners’ websites. However, to try and ensure that the adverts you see are relevant to you, we use cookies to collect information about the types of things that interest you, for example websites you visit and your geographic location. Having these cookies does not increase the number of adverts you will be shown, but simply makes the adverts you see more relevant. In addition, they limit the number of times you see an advertisement, as well as helping us measure the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns.

ADVERTISING COOKIES USED ON OUR BUSINESS PARTNERS’ WEBSITES

We place adverts on a number of third-party websites. We use cookies to control how often you are shown a particular advert on those websites, so you do not see the same advert too frequently. We do not collect any personal data within these cookies. To reject our use of these cookies, please refer to your browser settings as set out in the ‘How to reject or opt out of receiving cookies’ section below.

HOW TO REJECT OR OPT OUT OF RECEIVING COOKIES

If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the help and support section on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

Please note that our online services cannot always control third-party cookies stored on your machine from our online services and that setting your cookie preferences with us will not stop those third-party cookies from being stored on your machine. Therefore you must manage these cookies directly with the relevant third party. Please see our ‘Third party cookies’ section below for more information.

Information on deleting or controlling cookies is available at www.AboutCookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

Some of the cookies described above are stored on your machine by third parties when you use our online services. We have no control over these cookies or how the third parties use them. They are used to allow third parties to provide a service to us, for example analytics. For more information on these cookies and how to disable them, please see the individual third party’s privacy policy.

If you want to know more about how cookies work and how to manage or delete them, visit the World Wide Web Consortium’s website (or, for third party cookies, visit http://www.youronlinechoices.com/).

3. TERMS & CONDITIONS

Katoch Tubes&Co.’s (“Katoch Tubes&Co.” “we” “us”) website(s) (our “Site” or “Sites”) and related services are made available to you in accordance with the following Terms of Use & Service, and any other rules posted on our Sites (collectively, the “TOS”). Please read the TOS carefully before placing any orders the Katoch Tubes&Co. website. We recommend you should keep a copy of the TOS for future reference.

Katoch Tubes&Co. is a trading name of Katoch Tubes, an OPC . Our address is 1109, 303, Gurugram, India 122001

In particular, we wish to draw your attention to our policies relating to the terms of purchase within the TOS and our Privacy Policy. If you are under 16 you must let your parent or guardian know about Katoch Tubes&Co.’s privacy policy before you register to use this Site or any of this Site’s services. We reserve the right to only accept orders from those over 18 however.

We may modify the TOS from time to time. Please read the TOS and check back often. If you do not agree to any change to the TOS then you must immediately stop using the Site. Any changes made after you have placed an order will not affect that order unless we are required to make the change by law.

REGISTRATION

To use some of the services or features made available to you on this Site you will need to register. When you register you are required to provide information about yourself that is true, accurate, current, and complete in all respects. Should any of your registration information change, please notify us immediately at the following email address services@katochtubes.com. We may also change registration requirements from time to time.

The account password you provide should be unique and kept secure, and you must notify Katoch Tubes&Co. immediately of any breach of security or unauthorized use of your account.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for information about how we use your data.

ELIGIBILITY TO PURCHASE

In order to make purchases on the Site you will be required to provide your personal details. In particular, you must provide your real name, phone number, e-mail address and other requested information as indicated. Furthermore, you will be required to provide payment details that you represent and warrant are both valid and correct and you confirm that you are the person referred to in the Billing information provided.

The Site is available only to individuals and others who meet the Katoch Tubes&Co. terms of eligibility, who have been issued a valid credit/debit card by a bank acceptable to Katoch Tubes&Co., whose applications are acceptable to Katoch Tubes&Co. and who have authorized Katoch Tubes&Co. to process a charge or charges on their credit/debit card in the amount of the total purchase price for the merchandise which they purchase. Products purchased by the buyer are for personal or gift use and should not be re-sold, used for commercial purposes or any other commercial benefit. In addition, Katoch Tubes&Co. reserves the right to restrict multiple quantities of an item being shipped to any one customer or postal address.

By making an offer to purchase merchandise you expressly authorize us to perform credit checks and where Katoch Tubes&Co. feels necessary, to transmit or to obtain information (including any updated information) about you to or from third parties, including but not limited to your credit/debit card number or credit reports (including credit reports for your spouse if you reside in a community property jurisdiction), to authenticate your identity, to validate your credit/debit card, to obtain an initial credit/debit card authorization and to authorize individual purchase transactions.

Furthermore, you agree that we may use Personal Information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy for further information about how we use your data.

ORDERS

All orders are subject to acceptance and availability, and items in your shopping basket are not reserved and may be purchased by other customers.

Katoch Tubes&Co. offers products for sale that are in stock and available for dispatch from our distribution center. Occasionally however, we may be waiting for shipments from our suppliers. Consequently you may choose to register your email address for notification of arrival of the selected merchandise not held in stock.  If you have registered your email address for notification of the arrival of a specific product featured on our Site, we will attempt to notify you by email within 48 hours of the product becoming available on the Site. Please be aware that on occasion certain products that are in particularly high demand will sell out during this period.

Katoch Tubes&Co. will store a record of your transactions for a minimum of one year.

PRICING POLICY

Prices shown on the Site are in Indian Rupees (INR) and are inclusive of GST at the applicable rate.

All prices and offers remain valid as advertised from time to time. The INR price of a product displayed on the Site at the time the order is accepted will be honored.

From time to time, prices are subject to change in response to currency exchange rate changes, markdowns and other commercial factors. The price applicable to your order will be the price current at the time your order is accepted.

If you are a customer whose credit/debit card is not denominated in INR, the final price will be calculated in accordance with the applicable exchange rate on the day your card issuer processes the transaction.

ACCEPTANCE OF YOUR ORDER

Once you have made your choice and your order has been placed, you will receive an email acknowledging the details of your order. This email is NOT an acceptance of your order, just a confirmation that we have received it.

Unless you cancel your order, acceptance of your order and completion of the contract between you and Katoch Tubes&Co. will be completed when we email you to confirm the goods have been dispatched. The sale contract is therefore concluded in India and the language of the contract is English. Neither our third party payment processor nor our nominated courier has the authority to accept an order on behalf of Katoch Tubes&Co.

We reserve the right not to accept your order in the event, for example, that we are unable to obtain authorization for payment, that shipping restrictions apply to a particular item, that the item ordered is out of stock or does not satisfy our quality control standards and is withdrawn, or that you do not meet the eligibility criteria set out within the TOS.

We may also refuse to process and therefore accept a transaction for any reason or refuse service to anyone at any time at our sole discretion. We will not be liable to you or any third party by reason of our withdrawing any merchandise from the Site whether or not that merchandise has been sold, removing, screening or editing any materials or content on the Site, refusing to process a transaction or unwinding or suspending any transaction after processing has begun.

Whilst every effort is made to make sure details on our website are accurate, we may from time to time discover an error in the pricing of products. If we discover an error in the pricing of a product in your order, we will let you know as soon as possible. We shall be under no obligation to accept or fulfil an order for a product that was advertised at an incorrect price and reserve the right to cancel such an order that has been accepted or is in transit. If you order a product that is priced incorrectly for any reason, we will email or telephone you to inform you that we have not accepted your order and/or that the relevant part of your order has been cancelled. If you have already paid for the goods, we shall refund the full amount as soon as we are able. In the event that products are recalled in transit, we will process your refund once the products have been returned to us.

PAYMENT

We accept Visa and MasterCard cards, payment via Wallets and Net Banking and any other methods like Bitcoin which may be clearly advertised on the Site from time to time. Payment will be debited and cleared from your account upon dispatch of your order by Katoch Tubes&Co. You confirm that the credit/debit card that is being used is yours or that you have been specifically authorised by the owner of the credit/debit card to use it. All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer. If the issuer of your payment card refuses to authorize payment to Katoch Tubes&Co., we will not be liable for any delay or non-delivery.

We take care to make our Site secure. All credit/debit card transactions on this site are processed using the payment gateways secure systems (i.e PayTM or Instamojo) secure online payment gateways that encrypts your card details in a secure host environment. These details will be fully encrypted and only used to process card transactions which you have initiated.

To help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple, and secure, Katoch Tubes&Co. uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

Furthermore, we take reasonable care, in so far as it is in our power to do so, to keep the details of your order and payment secure, but in the absence of negligence on our part we cannot be held liable for any loss you may suffer if a third party procures unauthorized access to any data you provide when accessing or ordering from the Site.

PROMOTION CODES

Promotion codes are non-transferable and there is no cash alternative. Furthermore, they cannot be used in conjunction with any other promotion code or offers, and must be redeemed by the date published, if provided.

INSURANCE AND DELIVERY

You will own the goods on and from the later of the point in time when: (a) we receive payment in full, or (b) we deliver the goods to your designated address.

Katoch Tubes&Co. insures each purchase during the time it is in transit until it is delivered to your delivery address. At the point of delivery to the address provided by you, responsibility for your purchased goods passes to you. 

When you are returning an item to Katoch Tubes&Co., the responsibility for each time will rest with you. At the point of the item reaching Katoch Tubes&Co. responsibility for your purchased goods passes to Katoch Tubes&Co.

Please note that we aim to dispatch all orders within 7 working days. Delivery times appearing on the site are estimates and are to be used as a guide only and commence from the date of dispatch. In any event, we will deliver the goods to you within 30 days of the day on which we accept your order. Katoch Tubes&Co. is not responsible for any delays caused by destination customs clearance processes.

If delivery is delayed by any event outside of our control, we will contact you as soon as possible to let you know and we will take steps to minimize the effect of the delay. Provided we do this, we will not be liable for delays caused by the event, but if there is a risk of substantial delay you may contact us to cancel your order and we will give you a refund for any goods you have paid for but not received.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Your use of the Site and its contents grants no rights to you in relation to any copyright, designs, trademarks and all other intellectual property and material rights relating to the Content (as described in the Content section below), including Katoch Tubes&Co. Software and all HTML and other code contained in this Site. All such Content including third party trademarks, designs, and related intellectual property rights mentioned or displayed on this Site are protected by national intellectual property and other laws and international treaty provisions. You are permitted to use the Content only as expressly authorized by Katoch Tubes&Co. and/or its third party licensors. Any reproduction or redistribution of the above listed Content is prohibited and may result in civil and criminal penalties. Without limiting the foregoing, copying and use of the above listed materials to any other server, location or support for publication, reproduction or distribution is expressly prohibited.

CONTENT

In addition to the Intellectual property rights mentioned above, “Content” is defined as any graphics, photographs, including all image rights, sounds, music, video, audio or text on this Site. Katoch Tubes&Co. tries to ensure that the information on this site is accurate and complete. Katoch Tubes&Co. does not promise that Katoch Tubes&Co.’s Content is accurate or error-free. Katoch Tubes&Co. does not promise that the functional aspects of the Site or Katoch Tubes&Co.’s Content will be error free or that this Site, Katoch Tubes&Co. Content or the server that makes it available are free of viruses or other harmful components. We always recommend that all users of the Internet ensure they have up to date virus checking software installed.

The personal opinions of the designers and labels whose products we sell, or any third parties with whom we are associated are their own and do not necessarily reflect the views of Katoch Tubes&Co. and we accept no responsibility for any such views expressed in any media.

NO COMMERCIAL USE

This Site is for your personal non-commercial use only. You may not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, perform, reproduce, publish, license, commercially exploit, create derivative works from, transfer, data mine or sell any Content, software, products, or services contained within this Site. You may not use this Site, or any of its Content, to further any commercial purpose, including any advertising or advertising revenue generation activity on your own Site.

YOUR ACTIVITY

You agree that you will be personally responsible for your use of this Site and for all of your communication and activity on and pursuant to this Site. If we determine that you are or have been engaged in prohibited activities, were not respectful of other users, or otherwise violated the TOS, we may deny you access to this Site on a temporary or permanent basis.

THIRD PARTY SITES

We may include hyperlinks on this Site to other websites or resources operated by parties other than Katoch Tubes&Co., including advertisers. Katoch Tubes&Co. has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Website and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of any off-site pages nor are we responsible for the availability of such external websites or resources, and do not endorse and are not responsible or liable, directly or indirectly, for the privacy practices or the content of such websites, including (without limitation) any advertising, products or other materials or services on or available from such websites or resources, nor for any damage, loss or offence caused or alleged to be caused by, or in connection with, the use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on such external websites or resources.

LIMITS ON OUR LIABILITY

We are not responsible for losses not caused by our breach or negligence, indirect losses which are a side effect of the main loss or damage and which are not reasonably foreseeable by you and us (for example, loss of profits or loss of opportunity).

We are also not responsible for failure to meet any of our obligations under the TOS where such failure is due to events beyond our reasonable control.

COMPENSATION

At our request, you agree to compensate us fully, defend us, and hold us, Katoch Tubes&Co., harmless immediately on demand, its officers, directors, agents, affiliates, licensors, and suppliers, from and against all liabilities, claims, expenses, damages and losses, including legal fees, arising from any breach of the TOS by you, including the use by any other persons accessing this Site using your Internet account caused by your action or inaction.

OUR RELATIONSHIP

You acknowledge and agree that no joint venture, partnership, employment, or agency relationship exists between you and Katoch Tubes&Co. as a result of the TOS or your use of this Site. You agree that you may not and will not hold yourself out as a representative, agent, or employee of Katoch Tubes&Co., and we shall not be liable for any representation, act, or omission on your part.

NO WAIVER

If you breach the TOS and we take no action against you, we will still be entitled to use our rights and remedies in any other situation where you breach the TOS.

COMPLAINTS AND GOVERNING LAW

If you have a complaint about us email on services@katochtubes.com giving full details including date of purchase and order reference number where applicable and your full name and address and contact details. The TOS together with all our policies and procedures will be governed by and construed in accordance to Indian law and the relevant courts of Mumbai will have exclusive jurisdiction.